Privacy Policy

Rest assured your private data is safe and will never be shared with a 3rd party.

We take the privacy of customers seriously. We store only the data we need from you to be able to provide you with a reliable (and fast 😊) service.

Our full Privacy Policy follows if you would like to read the detail.

This privacy policy describes how The Digital Lab 2007 Ltd (TA Kiwi Internet & IT)  deals with your personal information, and how we protect your privacy.

Your privacy

Our commitment to your privacy

We respect your right to privacy and your right to view and update the personal information we hold about you. We are committed to protecting your privacy when you visit our site or contact us in any way.

We will only deal with your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and this privacy policy.

Your personal information

Collecting your personal information

If you access any of our services (including supporting our campaigns, contacting us with an enquiry or signing up for our newsletters), you will need to provide us with some or all of the following personal information:

  • Your name.
  • Your email address
  • Your residential or postal address.
  • Your credit card number, name on your card, expiry date and card verification code (CVC) code.

Collectively, this is known as your “personal information”.

Note: We do not handle or store full credit card details. These are captured directly by a Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard compliant payment provider who will only deal with your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act and this privacy policy.

Using your personal information

We collect and use your personal information to:

  • Provide you with the products and services you sign up for.
  • Tell you about our new products, services and promotions: for example, if you are opted-in to email marketing communications we may email you to let you know about new content you may be interested in.
  • To customise our marketing and advertising.

Changing your personal information

You have the right to view and change any personal information we hold about you at any time..

You can contact Customer Services on 0800 894198 or accounts@kiwilink.net.nz

Disclosing your personal information

We will not sell or rent your personal information to any third party. But we will share your contact information with trusted third parties that work on our behalf to distribute our email or print communications. We also share your contact information with trusted third parties in order to customise our marketing and advertising.

We do not authorise third parties to use or disclose your personal information except for the purpose of providing the service we request from them. We require any third parties to contractually commit to protect the security and confidentiality of your personal information.

Contacting you

We may contact you to:

  • Clarify details about your account
  • Respond to any enquiries you make.
  • Provide any information necessary for the operation and security of our site.

Email communications

All new customers will be signed up to automatically receive email marketing communications. You can choose to remove yourself from email marketing communications by following the “unsubscribe” prompt at the bottom of each email.

More information

Complaints

The Digital Lab 2007 Ltd is committed to dealing quickly and appropriately with any privacy complaints.

If you are concerned this privacy policy may have been breached or your privacy has been compromised, please email us immediately on accounts@kiwilink.net.nz or call customer services on 0800 894198

Quick Support